klavkarr 110
The klavkarr 110 is designed for wireless diagnostics. View useful vehicle information on your preferred device: Windows PC, MacBook, tablet, Android smartphone or iPhone. Explore the full klavkarr range.
109 € incl. VAT
Check whether my car is compatible- Secure payment
- Shipped today for orders placed before 12 noon (CET)
- 14 days to change your mind
- 2-year warranty
Understanding your check engine light should not require a trip to the garage.
Connect the scanner, open the app and read the fault code yourself. It is straightforward, even with no mechanical experience.
Get started in 3 steps
No technical skills required.
-
Plug in the scanner
Plug your klavkarr into your car's OBD2 port, usually under the steering wheel.
-
Connect the app
Via Bluetooth or USB cable, on your smartphone, tablet or computer.
-
Read the fault code
The fault code appears with an explanation in English. Clear it once the repair is complete.
Your check engine light, explained
Standard fault codes explained in English.
Vehicle-dependent: accessible systems vary by make, model and year. Check your car using our compatibility selector.
Which systems can you diagnose?
The scanner communicates with the car's control units, one by one.
- OBD2 engine diagnostics Standard emission-related fault codes.
- Transmission Transmission and its control module (TCM).
- Manufacturer-specific engine diagnostics
- ABS
- Airbag
- ESP
These systems are covered by the klavkarr 210 and klavkarr 310.
Which engines are supported?
One scanner for every engine type.
- Petrol
- Diesel
Is the 110 enough for you?
We would rather help you choose before you buy than afterwards.
Choose the 110 if...
- Your check engine light is on and you simply want to find out why.
- You want to reset the warning light after a repair.
- You want the most affordable scanner in the range, with a 2-year warranty.
- You are a beginner looking for a simple, easy-to-use tool.
Choose the 210 or 310 instead if...
- You want more detailed, manufacturer-specific engine diagnostics.
- You change your own oil or need AdBlue resets.
- You want to monitor live sensor data and plot graphs.
Compatible with your devices
One scanner, all your devices.
Windows 7 to 11 · macOS 10.11+ · iPhone/iPad iOS 11+ · Android 5.0+.
What is in the box
-
The klavkarr 110 scanner
Compact (9.4 × 5.5 × 2.4 cm), only 60 g.
-
USB cable
USB-A to Micro-USB, 150 cm long.
-
Quick start guide
Get started in just a few minutes.
What our customers say
12 verified reviews
-
Ne fonctionne pas sur mon Aston vantage v8 de 2007
Nicolas Porge7 July 2025 -
Excellent produit. Prise en main très facile pour un usage avec un smartphone Android. Le boîtier est bien fini et semble suffisamment robuste pour l'usage auquel il est destiné. Utilisation très intuitive. Excellent travail de la part des développeurs !
Flavien2 April 2024 -
Easy to set up and easy to use great product thanks
Andrew9 May 2023 -
it reads many car models and connects easily
Small smart device3 February 2023 -
works fine for my Renault Master, could easily set up and read out the code. However, the SW didn´t know, what permanent failure code P131E means. Does anybody know, how to find out this ?
Albert6 September 2022 -
Llegó rápido. La conexión bluetooth sincronizo muy bien y reconoció a mí Nissan primera 2002. Los errores de motor bien detectados. Los he podido eliminar temporalmente. Muy bien como conclusión.
Jfcrego18 October 2021 -
Cannot comment directly on use, as haven't used it as yet, but quick delivery, well packaged & clear instructions supplied.<br> Thank you
davepaa16 September 2019 -
Nice little scanner, well made. However the app is a bit 'complicated', I wish it was a bit easier to navigate, get explanations for what something means and configure maybe even gauges and not just graphs.<br> Otherwise i like how many car makes it is compatible with and the connection of the dongle is super reliable.<br> <br> Hardware 10/10, ODB Facile App 7/10
henry16 May 2019 -
Escanear
Ramón30 June 2017 -
Good device
Egide Serraes17 April 2017 -
Great product with a correct price and a beautiful app
Matteo11 April 2017 -
دبل
هيلوكس21 February 2017
Unboxing the klavkarr 110
See what is in the box and how to connect to the OBD port for the first time, in three minutes.
In the press
Frequently asked questions
Is the klavkarr 110 compatible with my car?
To check if the klavkarr 110 will work with your car, perform a compatibility test on our page: OBD2-compatible vehicles.
What types of car problems can the klavkarr 110 detect?
We specialise in engine and transmission diagnostics. To see which warning lights and systems the klavkarr 110 can access on your car, use our vehicle compatibility checker.
Are instructions or tutorials available for the klavkarr 110?
We have created various tutorials to explain how to use the klavkarr. You can find them on our YouTube channel.
How many cars can I diagnose with the klavkarr 110?
You can diagnose as many vehicles as you want with your klavkarr 110.
What are the return conditions for the klavkarr 110?
If you are not satisfied with the klavkarr 110 or want to exchange it for another klavkarr, you have 14 days after receiving your package to return it to us.
About us
We have specialised in automotive electronic diagnostics since 2009. Our aim is to make car diagnostics accessible to everyone.
We are passionate about our products, which we develop entirely at our offices in France, drawing on our engineers' expertise and the help of our community.